Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

This policy covers YOURLIST LTD’s use of personal information that is collected when you use www.Ticketlist.co.uk.

From time to time, you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself (e.g. name and email) in order to receive or use services on our website. Such services include e.g. newsletters, competitions, ticketing, event creation, forums, and Ticketlist membership.

By entering your details in the fields requested, you enable the Ticketlist and its service providers to provide you with the services you select. Whenever you provide such personal information we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. When using your personal information Ticketlist will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice.

2. Visitor information

During the course of any visit to Ticketlist, the pages you see, along with a short text file called a \'cookie', are downloaded to your computer. Information contained within cookies can help us to provide you with a better online user experience and assist us to analyse the profile of our visitors.

Ticketlist may gather non­personal information regarding the visitors to our website on our behalf using cookies, log file data and code which is embedded on our website. Ticketlist uses this type of information, as with that obtained from other cookies used on the site, to help it improve the services to its users.

If you would rather not have cookies on your computer, you can set your browser to deny cookies. You can also select to delete cookies from your computer at your discretion. For further information on cookies visit aboutcookies.org

3. Use and storage of your personal information

Ticketlist may use the collected data about you for internal purposes only, to improve its site and to better tailor the services to meet your needs.

In general, any information you provide to Ticketlist will only be used in relation to the site. Your information may be disclosed to third party contractors and service providers who work with Ticketlist, to provide website services. Your information will be disclosed where we are obliged or permitted by law. If you post or send offensive, inappropriate or objectionable content anywhere on or to www.Ticketlist.co.uk or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on the website, Ticketlist can use whatever information that is available about you to stop such behaviour.

4. Security

In accordance with our requirements under the Data Protection Act 1998, Ticketlist shall use reasonable endeavours to implement security procedures to help prevent unauthorised access to Your Information. However, Ticketlist shall not be liable for any attempt to hack or crack or otherwise gain access to any part of this Website including any of Your Information.

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

5. Users 16 and under

If you are aged 16 or under, please get your parent/guardian's permission beforehand whenever you provide personal information to Ticketlist.